AUFC HONOUR ROLL

 

AUFC HONOUR ROLL

 
Full blue
2017 MATTHEW LANGRIDGE
2016 NICOLA BURNS
2012 GEORGE HURLEY WELLINGTON
2011 BRADLEY DAVIS
2010 THOMAS BATEMAN
2008 CRAIG BANKES
2006 THOMAS JOHN COOPER
2004 ANDREW ALESCI
2004 JAMES LOECHEL
2004 JONATHAN WORTHLEY
2002 THOMAS MARTIN
2001 JONATHAN FRASER
1999 NIGEL RUDGE
1993 JAMES EDWARD
1992 DAVID JOHNSON
1991 SIMON KEWELL
1991 ANDREW MILLN
1990 C WILLIAMS
1989 R ALM
1988 AD MUIR
1986 MJ DADDS
1984 RI ANDERSON
1984 CW SCHULZ
1983 AC HANCOCK
1983 MA CROSBY
1983 PH SHARLEY
1982 M EATON
1980 M WELLINGTON
1976 M TEUBNER
1975 M KERR-GRANT
1975 E OLEKALNS
1974 B FERRIS
1974 K GRIFFITHS
1974 S JOHNSON
1972 B EMMETT
1971 J KATSAROS
1970 JD MCFARLANE
1970 L MITCHELL
1969 GD DEBELLE
1969 B HUNT
1969 J SANDLAND
1968 VJ BONDAR
1968 JHP DISNEY
1968 J GOODHART
1968 I GRIERSON
1968 P ROFE
1967 JR BLAKE
1967 IG HOCKRIDGE
1967 RD WALTHAM
1966 J CLAPP
1966 IF EDGLEY
1966 J GREGERSON
1966 M JAY
1966 GL MUECKE
1966 RH MUECKE
1966 J WOODBURN
1965 DJ DAVID
1965 WR HASLAM
1965 I ROBERTSON
1964 WS CHAPMAN
1963 P CLARK
1963 JV CORBETT
1963 DJ GAMBLING
1963 WR JACKSON
1963 M JONES
1963 A PRYOR
1963 G SEPPELT
1962 AE BYERS
1962 JC FERGUSON
1962 JF SANGSTER
1962 R TODD
1961 DC HILL
1961 JF HOOPER
1961 KC KELLY
1961 PG MORTON
1961 AD SHEPHERD
1960 AR CLARKSON
1960 CHA MEYER
1960 JRE WELLS
1959 MH CODD
1959 MG MONTGOMERY
1958 JC LILL
1958 TJ MESTROV
1958 WA SEPPELT
1958 RG STRICKLAND
1957 FW ALTMANN
1957 TAS HANSON
1957 GO’H HYDE
1956 JP EDWARDS
1956 TM MCAULIFFE
1956 GP WILSON
1955 CH AKKERMANS
1955 CS BUNGEY
1955 JG CLAYTON
1955 WJ DOWNER
1955 CL KETLEY
1955 PG PAK POY
1954 KD FITCH
1954 RG JOHNSON
1954 GE KRIEGER

1954 DS MUECKE
1954 RH TUCKEWELL
1953 RC BENNETT
1953 GJ DUNCAN
1953 RR HANCOCK
1953 MJ KITCHENER
1953 JB LAURIE
1953 JG MARTIN
1952 DH GILES
1952 RJ LAWRENCE
1952 PB TUNBRIDGE
1951 IN BROADBENT
1951 DI HARRIS
1951 JKA MCLEOD
1951 CF ROBERTSON
1950 RL ELIX
1950 KR SEEDSMAN
1950 JF WALSH
1949 MR BASHEER
1949 AL DOWDING
1949 BJ MICHELMORE
1949 RG WHITE
1948 OG WOODWARD
1947 DAD ABBOTT
1947 DM BREBNER
1947 RM HOLMES
1947 DN ROBINSON
1946 BH COULLS
1946 DL DAVIES
1946 CE DEWAR
1946 BR GOODE
1946 AGA TREGONNING
1940 JE DUNSTAN
1940 NC LIGERTWOOD
1939 WJ BETTS
1939 RT STEELE
1938 DC DAWKINS
1938 AP LEMESSURIER
1938 BA MAGAREY
1938 HL MASTERS
1936 P KLEINSCHMIDT
1936 JJ RICE
1935 CC KUCHELL
1934 R ANDERS
1934 W BENTLEY
1934 RF BROWN
1934 GD DAWSON
1934 JW SANGSTER
1934 KH SOUTH
1933 RP LARKIN
1933 NJ MCBAIN

1933 JP MCFARLANE
1933 WCJ WHITE
1932 JF FUNDER
1932 WL HANN
1932 AG GILLESPIE
1932 RV MCMICHAEL
1932 RL MUECKE
1932 MM PLAYFORD
1932 HM THOMPSON
1931 DF BURNARD
1931 RH ELIX
1931 CK JAMES
1931 IH SEPPELT
1930 WH BAUDINET
1930 JMJ JENS
1929 HL ABBOTT
1929 AJ CLARKSON
1929 BW HONE
1929 AO MCPHERSON
1929 DT MITCHELL
1929 DL RICHARDS
1929 EA SCHULZ
1928 RF BOOKER
1928 FH FINLAYSON
1928 S WILLIAMS
1927 LN ALLEN
1927 WR BAKER
1927 MW EVANS
1927 CB SANGSTER
1927 NH STUART
1926 BS HANSON
1926 WR JAMES
1925 SH LEWIS
1925 DG MCKAY
1925 LS WALSH
1924 KMC’Q BENNETT
1924 GA CAIN
1924 NA WALSH
1923 FH FISCHER
1923 NS GUNNING
1923 JF KOERNER
1922 DLR BOUCAUT
1922 ASD COCKS
1921 IC BARTON
1921 WRG COLMAN
1921 HL DAVIE
1921 RO FOX
1921 CE WILLING
1920 TD FINEY
1920 GM HONE
1920 GH JEFFREY

1920 EH JOHNCOCK
1920 WMC SYMONDS
1919 EJK HARBISON
1919 ATB JONES
1919 HG PREST
1919 CI STREICH
1919 DJR SUMNER
1919 TW TASSIE
1919 AH WHITE
1915 C GURNER
1915 WJE PHILLIPS
1914 L CARTHEW
1914 CR COLE
1914 LG HOLMES
1914 NV MENGERSON
1914 CE PELLEW
1914 TBC SARD
1914 DM STEELE
1913 AH LIMB
1913 AE WILLIAMS
1912 R BADGER
1912 JW BLACKET
1912 LJB HURLEY
1911 WW COOPER
1911 FE WILLIAMS
1911 AC WILTON
1910 LW DAVIES
1910 LA HAYWARD
1910 FN LE MESSURIER
1910 JW LONDRIGAN
1910 OJ MURPHY
1910 KN STEELE
1909 DRW COWAN
1909 CF DREW
1909 WAV DREW
1909 LH HASLAM
1908 SGL CATCHGROVE
1908 TH DONNELLY
1908 SW JEFFRIES
1908 EB JONES
1908 HWD STODDART

Half blue
2017 LACHLAN CAMERON
2017 EDDIE DADDS
2016 NICHOLAS COTTRELL
2011 PATRICK MULVIHILL
2010 BRADLEY DAVIS
2009 DAVID HARRINGTON
2008 THOMAS BATEMAN
2008 TOM PREST
2004 ADAM NORMAN PEARCE
2003 PHILLIP Le MESSURIER
2002 JAMES LEWIS
2001 CHRISTOPHER DOYLE
2001 TREVOR WADHAM
1998 THOMAS MARTIN
1997 FRED (DR) BLOCH (AUSA LIFE MEMBERSHIP)
1997 CHRISTOPHER PASCOE
1996 ANTHONY ROEDIGER
1993 SAMUEL MOORE
1992 JAMES EDWARDS
1991 PETER O’DONNELL
1991 SCOTT SMID
1989 P HAMMOND
1988 DR JOHNSON
1987 SW BRAIDWOOD
1986 AL EWERS
1986 CC JAMES
1985 RHJ KIMBER
1985 TW PROUDMAN
1985 MC WATSON
1983 RI ANDERSON
1983 BW ECKERT
1983 D PROUDMAN
1983 CW SCHULZ
1982 A HANCOCK
1981 M EATON
1981 S STRANKS
1980 J DUFFY
1977 S SKOV
1976 J PARKER
1976 B WEBBER
1975 M FANNING
1975 J PARKER
1975 M TEUBNER
1974 D BARTLETT
1974 D BRADSHAW
1974 B DARE
1974 M SCHWARTZ
1973 R HARLEY
1972 W GOULD
1972 P HOLBROOK
1971 B EMMETT
1971 F MORGAN
1970 J KATSAROS
1969 NC BEAGLEY
1969 J  Mc FARLANE
1969 A SANGSTER
1968 R GASK
1968 J SANDLAND
1968 G STIRLING
1967 VJ BONDAR   
1967 JHP DISNEY   
1967 BR SIMMONS   
1966 JR BLAKE   
1966 DJ COOMBE   
1965 IF EDGLEY   
1965 PR LEHMAN   
1964 DR DAVID   
1964 RW HASLAM   
1963 I MILNE   
1963 LL MORRIS  
1963 O PETRUCCO   
1962 DJ GAMBLING   
1962 NA MCNICOL   
1962 J PFITZNER
1962 A PRYOR   
1961 AD BYERS   
1961 JC FERGUSON   
1961 JF SANGSTER   

 

AU SPORTS AWARDS


LIFE MEMBERSHIP

1997 DR FRED BLOCH


SERVICE TO SPORT

2011 RICHARD FOSTER

2011 PETER MADDERN

2011 ROBERT MALONEY

2012 DR PETER SHARLEY (Blues Committee)


COACH OF THE YEAR (ELITE)

2015 JOHN PAYNTER

2017 KRISSIE STEEN


VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR
(NON-STUDENT)

2015 JANNE FILMER (AUFC) and ROB O’SHANNASSY (AUCC)


VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR
(STUDENT)

2017 EDDIE DADDS


THE PATRON’S CUP

2017 AUFC

Club letters
2017 ANTHONY BUTLER
2017 CRAIG EVANS
2017 JANNE FILMER
2017 DAVID GORDON
2017 ANDREW LAMB
2017 ROBERT MILES
2017 JO RICHARDSON
2017 SIMON SHARLEY
2017 MICHAEL TAYLOR
2016 DAVID BLYTH
2016 JESSICA EDWARDS
2016 ZACHARY HAMBOUR
2016 BRENTON MEIER
2016 WILLIAM PAYNTER
2016 ANTHONY VALLELONGA
2015 MATTHEW BEILBY
2015 WILLIAM EVANS
2015 BRAD GREEN
2015 KALON GREEN
2015 SEB PAYNTER
2015 BENJAMIN SMELT
2015 CASSIE TSOUMBRIS
2015 THOMAS WALKER
2014 THOMAS MUECKE
2014 WILL PAYNTER
2014 CALLUM ROHDE
2013 DANIEL CROUCH
2013 THOMAS DAVIES
2013 NATHAN HALLION
2013 DAMIEN TOFAN
2012 MATTHEW HENDERSON
2012 ADRIAN HOWARD
2012 WAYNE KING
2012 SIMON LEWIS
2012 ANDREW LINES
2011 SAMUEL PARKER
2009 WAYNE ABREY
2009 DAMIEN COATS
2009 JAKE HARRY
2009 GARY KRIEVS
2009 TYSON REID
2009 LUKE ROGERS
2009 SCOTT UPPINGTON
2009 NICHOLAS VEZIS
2008 DARREN GRAETZ
2008 WESLEY LEGRAND
2008 CHRISTIAN PUCCINI
2008 TOM BERNARD
2008 ANTHONY BURKE
2008 BEN CHAMPION
2008 ANTHONY DIMARZO
2008 RICHARD FOSTER
2008 PAUL HOCHMAN
2008 PETER MADDERN
2008 MATTHEW MAYES
2008 BEN VEZIS
2008 JAMAHL WADDINGTON
2004 GREGORY RYAN CLARK
2004 ANTHONY ROSS DIMARZO
2004 ANDREW CARL KRETSCHMER
2004 CRAIG STEVEN UPPINGTON
2003 BRENTON CARDONE
2003 MARK CHASE
2003 BRETT NORTHEY
2003 SIMON RITCHIE
2003 DARREN THOMAS
2003 JOSHUA VANDERLOO
2003 STUART VERALL
2002 HAMISH DILLON
2002 STUART CLARK
2002 JAMES NAYLER
2002 LEO BRENDAN O’CALLAGHAN
2002 FRANK PRIMERANO
2001 EVAN ARNOLD
2001 TIMOTHY BRYSON
2001 GRAHAM BURTON
2001 MARK HUPPATZ
2000 SAM BRIDGWOOD
2000 MARIUS DANIELAK
2000 GREGORY DAVIS
2000 KIERAN HARVEY
2000 TOM KATSAROS
2000 JAMIE SIBBICK
1999 MARCUS BRUENING
1999 WILLIAM CHAPMAN
1999 STEPHEN DALY
1999 RICHARD FOSTER
1999 DARIEN O’REILLY
1998 MICHAEL APLIN
1998 CAMERON BRYSON
1998 MICHAEL ELLERY
1998 ANDREW LAMB
1998 DAMIAN PAPPS
1997 BRENTON RIDGEN
1997 WILLIAM SCOTT-YOUNG
1997 PETER WILDY
1997 BRUCE BISHOP
1996 SHANE Mc GAHAN
1996 BRIAN PARSONS
1996 CLINTON RULE
1996 TIM SHIERLAW
1995 PAUL BAKER
1995 MICHAEL BIRD
1995 THOMAS CHARLTON
1995 KYM MURCHISON
1994 SCOTT KIMBER
1994 JOHN PRIEST
1994 ANDREW STENHOUSE
1994 ANDREW WALLACE
1994 MATTHEW WARREN
1993 Grant MILES
1993 Roberts BRADLEY
1993 James RESTAS
1992 Timothy BURFIELD
1992 Gavin FAIRBROTHER
1992 Joel FINNIS
1991 Thomas HANCOCK
1991 Andrew WHITTAM
1990 D GRAETZ
1990 A LEUNIG
1990 S NICKLESS
1989 D MCGRATH
1989 A FULWOOD
1988 MF ALTMANN
1988 BF AUSTIN
1988 DM GORDON
1988 SP PARKER
1987 PH MADDERN
1987 RR MARTIN
1987 PS OLEARY
1987 AG PUDDY
1987 AG STANLEY
1987 PJ GOLDING
1987 RJ MALONEY
1986 J CAREY
1986 D HANCOCK
1986 J RICHARDSON
1986 M SCHAPEL
1986 M ASHWOOD
1986 R BROWN
1985 RB KEYNES
1985 F COCKBURN
1985 DA TAYLOR
1984 RJ HEARN
1984 A NURK
1984 CP BALL
1984 DC EATON
1983 HAL ABBOTT
1983 AM BREWER
1983 JA de BOER
1983 PJ de CURE
1983 JK WELLINGTON
1982 M KENNY
1982 P FAVILLA
1982 J HOMBURG
1982 R NEILL
1981 P CLEMENTS
1981 G GOODALL
1981 R SMITH
1981 D BRADSHAW
1980 I DINNISON
1976 A HINCHCLIFF
1975 H MCGRATH
1975 J PARKER
1975 B WEBBER
1974 G LAWRENCE
1974 E OLEKALNS
1973 M ARMITAGE
1973 D BARTLETT
1973 P WHITE
1971 O KEEN
1970 PJ BRUCE
1970 D DAY
1970 I HAINES
1970 G ILLMAN
1969 R AISTROPE
1969 M CROUCHER
1969 G HARCOURT
1969 R HUNTER
1969 B JENKINS
1969 J MCMURTRIE
1968 N BEAGLEY
1968 F BLOCH
1968 B HUNT
1968 T O’MALLEY
1968 A SANGSTER
1968 R UNDERDOWN
1967 IR JONASSON
1967 JR TURNBULL
1966 MC BAILY
1966 VJ BONDAR
1966 I GRIERSON
1966 S MCKEE
1966 DT PARKIN
1966 R WALTHAM
1966 RD WALTHAM
1965 RI WARHURST
1964 DJ DALL
1964 IF EDGLEY
1964 GJ KRAEHE
1964 AJ MCMICHAEL
1964 PJ SALKELD
1963 D HARRISON
1963 T STAFFORD
1962 J CORBETT
1962 WR JACKSON
1962 AJ LASLETT
1962 LL MORRIS
1962 JG OLIVER
1962 PL ROGERS
1961 R DICKSON
1961 DJ PORTER
1961 A RAVESI
1961 RG TODD
1960 JC FERGUSON
1960 KC KELLY
1960 CHA MEYER
1960 GG SPURLING
1959 AR CLARKSON
1959 JH PATTERSON
1959 JRE WELLS
1958 JH ALPERS
1958 D LILJEGREN
1958 MG MONTGOMERY
1958 JP RICE
1958 BM SEPPELT
1958 RG STRICKLAND
1958 RD TERRELL
1957 BH KIDD
1957 JC LILL
1957 MC RICE
1957 DJ WATSON
1957 JLC WIGAN
1956 GO’H HYDE
1956 TM MCAULIFFE
1955 FW ALTMANN
1955 JN BISHOP
1955 NR CROWE
1955 JB EDWARDS
1955 R GREET
1955 CL KETLEY
1955 J MESTROV
1955 RL WHITTLE
1955 GP WILSON
1954 C AKKERMANS
1954 CS BUNGEY
1954 JG CLAYTON
1954 JW DOWNER
1954 TAS HANSON
1954 RG JOHNSON
1954 GE KRIEGER
1954 RW LAWSMITH
1954 DS MUECKE
1954 PG PAK-POY
1953 R KOEHNE
1953 RN TUCKWELL
1952 GJ DUNCAN
1952 KD FITCH
1952 JG MARTIN
1952 PB TUNBRIDGE
1951 DH GILES
1951 RR HANCOCK
1951 MJ KITCHENER
1951 JB LAURIE
1951 JR LAWRENCE
1951 WR QUINTRELL
1950 RC BENNETT
1950 IN BROADBENT
1950 RJ LAWRENCE
1950 M LYON
1950 JKA MCLEOD
1950 J WALSH
1949 RS BUNGEY
1949 BJ DOWNING
1949 KR SEEDSMAN
1949 JRN TWOPENNY
1948 MR BASHEER
1948 AL DOWDING
1948 RL ELIX
1948 BJ MICHELMORE
1948 OG WOODWARD
1947 D BREBNER
1947 P BUTTERWORTH
1947 RM DUFFY
1947 DI HARRIS
1947 CF ROBERTSON
1946 FC BENNETT
1946 DL DAVIES
1946 GME MAYO
1946 KT O’LOUGHLIN
1946 GRE VERNON
1945 R COWPER
1945 BR GOODE
1945 T JUDELL
1945 JL WHITTLE
1944 DAL ABBOTT
1944 B BASEDOW
1944 JC BUNDEY
1944 TB CULLITY
1944 CC DEWAR
1944 K RILSTONE
1944 DN ROBINSON
1944 DG STALLEY
1943 BH COULLS
1943 DL DAVIES
1943 DM ELDRIDGE
1943 NG HOSKING
1943 JP KEEVES
1943 RA RUSSELL
1943 DE WOODARD
1942 C ANDERSON
1942 GF CHEESMAN
1942 JB DAY
1942 HM DOUGLAS
1942 GE WALL
1941 G BROOKMAN
1941 PA DALWOOD
1941 IM DISHER
1941 RM HOLMES
1941 B MCMICHAEL
1941 J RYAN
1941 WW SOLLY
1941 RG WHITE
1940 NG ABBOTT
1940 VW MANSELL
1940 MJ O’GRADY
1940 RW OLIVER
1940 JG SHIERLAW
1940 NC SHIERLAW
1940 JS SKIPPER
1938 DC DAWKINS

 

Hall of Fame
BLOCH, FA
GUNNING, NS
MADDERN, PH
SANGSTER, CB
ROFE, PJL
BARTLETT, DN
WHITTLE, RL
Life Members
GUNNING, NS
SANGSTER, CB
PAGE, H
WILSON, HE
MILLARD, HV
MCLEOD, JKA
DOWNER, JW
STEELE, RT
DAY, JB
WHITTLE, RL
HYDE, G O’H
GREER, AS
BADGER, GM
GASK, RG
HARCOURT, GC
ROFE, PJL
BARTLETT, DN
BEAGLEY, NC
PENHALL, RK
OLEKALNS, EP
COCKBURN, F
BLOCH, FA
SCHWARTZ, M
HOMBURG, JA
MADDERN, PH
ASHWOOD, MS
MALONEY, RJ
BIRD, MJ
BERNARD, TJ
BRIDGWOOD, SW
BRYSON, CJ
BURTON, GJ
CHAMPION, B
CHARLTON, TM
CHASE, MJ
CLARK, SM
DANIELAK, M
DEBEOR, JA
ECKERT, BW
FAIRBRITHER, GG
FANNING, CM
FILMER, JL
FOSTER, RW
GRAETZ, DKE
HANCOCK, DW
HARRISON, DM
HOWARD, AR
KENNY, MD
KIMBER, SD
KING, WL
LEGRAND, WL
MARTIN, RR
MUIR, AD
ONEIL, RH
O’LEARY, PS
PARKER, AJ
PUDDY,AG
RICHARDSON, JM
RIGDEN, BM
RITCHIE, S
RULE, CK
SCHAPEL, MC
SCOTT-YOUNG, WJ
STANLEY, AG
STENHOUSE, AJ
UPPINGTON, CS
VEZIS, BY
VEZIS, NA
WILDY, PJ
ADAMS, DG
ASHWOOD, ER
CAVUOTO, AA
DADDS, MJ
DIMARZO, AR
DREW, PB
GALLARELLO, ND
GORDON, DM
KERNAHAN, JJ
LAMB, AJ
LEUNIG, AM
MARTIN, TP
MAYES, MA
McLEAY, WRB
MILES, RB
NURK, A
O’REILLY, DJ
RHIGAS, P
SPRAGUE, AC
UPPINGTON, SJ
ABREY, W
CROUCHER, MDV
ROGERS, LJ
PARKER, ASD
GRIEVS, GJ
ALPIN, MP
LEWIS, SJ
RAVESI, A
STATE PLAYERS

1969
Bondar, V J
Disney, J H P
Goodhart, J R
Hockridge, I G
Rofe, P J L
Sandland, J S
Stuart, D
Debelle, G D

1970
Hunt, B F
McFarlane, J D
Mitchell, L
Rofe, P J L
Simmons, B R
Emmett, B

1971
Katsaros, J
McFarlane, J D
Rofe, P J L
Tardif, R

1972
Emmett, B
Gould, W D
Katsaros, J
McFarlane, J D
Rofe, P J L
Emmett, B

1973
Harley, R J F
Katsaros, J
Rofe, P J L

1974
Bradshaw, D M
Ferris, B L
Griffiths, K R
Johnson, S M
Katsaros, J
Rofe, P J L
Trumble, S T P
Ferris, B L

1975
Kerr-Grant, M
McFarlane, J D
Olekalns, E P
Schwartz, M
Trumble, S T P
Griffiths, K R

1976
Kerr-Grant, M
Schwartz, M
Teubner, M D
Trumble, S T P

1977
Ferris, B L
Kerr-Grant, M
Parker, A J

1978
Kerr-Grant, M
Keynes, R B
Olekalns, E P
Schwartz, M

1979
Keynes, R B
Olekalns, E P

1980
Hearn, R J
Kerr-Grant, M
Olekalns, E P
Wellington, M B

1981
Hearn, R J
Kerr-Grant, M
Keynes, R B
Olekalns, E P

1982
Eaton, M C
Kenny, M D
Olekalns, E P

1983
Crosby, M A
Hancock, A C
Kenny, M D
Sharley, P H

1984
Anderson, R I
Harrison, M J
Hearn, R J
Kenny, M D
Schulz, C W

 

1986
Antonello, A
Hall, T D
Schulz, C W

1987
Moy, S D
Williams, C D

1988
Williams, C D

1990
Miles, G R
Muir, A D
Russell, M A

1991
Kewell, S R
Muir, A D

1992
Gray, C
Kewell, S R
Muir, A D
Washyn, M J

1993
Finnis, J
Miles, G R
Muir, A D

1994
Bagshaw, G E
Miles, G R
Muir, A D

1995
Muir, A D

1996
Dixon, S C
Ferguson, T C
Muir, A D
Pascoe, C S
Roberts-Thomson, K R

1997
Arnold, E M
May, J R
Moten, R F
Smith, G J
Tamke, S C

1998
Katsaros, T J
Martin, T P
Tumes, J S

1999
Arnold, E M
Drummond, N P
McGahan, S C
Puccini, C A

2000
Arnold, E M
Parisi, A A

2001
Arnold, E M
Sibbick, J J

2002
Arnold, E M
Dillon, H R
Martin, T P
Sibbick, J J

2006
Cooper, T J

2007
Kurzel, T

2011
Bateman, T
Davis, B
Thomson, S

2012
Bateman, T
Davis, B

2013
Davis, B
Paynter, W

2014
Hurley- Wellington, G

2015
Smelt, B

2016
Smelt, B

AUFC All Australian Rep

1950 
JKA McLeod, DM Brebner

1954
JKA McLeod Capt, JF Walsh

1958
BM Seppelt

1965
JF Sangster Capt, WS Chapman, RA Harries, I Robertson

1968
JHP Disney, JR Goodhart, RD Waltham

1970
PJL Rofe, L Mitchell

1971
J Katsaros, R Tardiff

1974
PJL Rofe, J Katsaros, SM Johnson, BL Ferris, STP Trumble, KR Griffiths

1976
M Schwartz, M Kerr Grant, STP Trumble

1979
F Cockburn

1983
AC Hancock

1986
A Antonedllo

1988
CD Williams

1991
AD Muir Capt

1994
AD Muir Vice Capt

2006
T Cooper U23

2015
BH Smelt U 23

SAAFL Divisional Medallists

1963  DM Harrison

1964 DM Harrison

1965 DM Harrison

1972 AT Davis

1979 EP Olekalns A1, J Green A7

1980 NW Page A1R, W Sarre A8

1982 RJ Carey A3R

1984 DA Taylor A3R, WT Sarre A9

1985 RN Smith A7

1987 EP Olekalns A1R, AC Hancock A3R

1988 AC Lee A1R, DW Hancock A3R, DG Mcgrath A7R, GR Parker A10, AW White A11

1989 TB Thompson A8R

1990 RD Porter A1R, RP Pfitzner A4R

1991 PJ O’Donnell IV

1992 KM Murchison A7, RBJ Bradley A7R

1993 BH Higgins A1, TM Hancock A4R

1995 DG McGrath A7

1998 PW Sarson D1R, GG Schapel D8R

1999 TM Charlton D1R, LJ Fitzgerald D9N

2000 WI LeGrand D6R

2001 JJ Sibbick D1, CJ Pick D7

2002 AJ Darcey D8, WI Legrand D8R, SJ Work D10N

2004 WI Legrand D6R

2005 WI Legrand D6R, MM Neate D10N

2006 WI Legrand D6R, JR Nelson D9N

2007 SC Doyle DC1, M Birchmore DC4

2008 WI Legrand D7R, W Evans C4

2009 WI Legrand D7R, W Evans DC4, M Barker DC6

2010 WI Legrand D7R, W Evans C4

2011 E McConachy C2, A Miatke C4

2014 T Muecke D7R, C Rohde C1, Wi Legrand C3

2015 K Green D1R

SAAFL AUFC Leading Goal Kickers Div 1

1912
Alex Wilton – 41

1913
John Blacket

1926
William James – 78

1927
William James – 124

1928
William James – 74

1929
Frank Finlayson – 53

1933
Bill Hann – 66

1934
Bill Hahn – 69

1949
Max Basheer – 59

1951
Richard Hancock – 69

1952
Alistair McLeod – 56

1953
Alistair McLeod – 67

1955
Charlie Akkermans – 80

1957
Charlie Akkermans – 106

1958
Charlie Akkermans – 58

1961
Peter Morton – 64

1963
Ian Milne – 72

1965 
Rob Warhurst – 61

1982 
Sandy Hancock – 91

1988 
Sandy Hancock – 73

1996
Todd Ferguson – 82

1997
Evan Arnold – 79

2000
Evan Arnold – 95

2002
Evan Arnold – 72

MEN's A Grade Honours
YEAR A Grade MEN’s Coach A Grade MEN’s CAPT GUNNING Medallist
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910 HWD Stoddart/CE Drew
1911 F LeMessurier
1912 JW Blacket LA Hayward
1913 JW Blacket JW Blacket
1914 CE Pellew CE Pellew
1919
1920 AH White
1921 HG Prest
1922 W Hutton HG Prest HG Prest
1923 W Hutton HG Prest
1924 W Hutton TD Finey
1925 SA McKee TD Finey
1926 SA McKee TD Finey/DG McKay
1927 SA McKee DG McKay
1928 SA McKee CB Sangster CB Sangster
1929 SH Lewis CB Sangster CB Sangster
1930 SH Lewis CB Sangster CB Sangster
1931 SH Lewis CB Sangster
1932 CC Daly R LeP.Muecke
1933 CC Daly JMJ Jens DF Burnard
1934 CC Daly JMJ Jens
1935 CC Daly WH Baudinet JP McFarlane
1936 MW Evans RH Elix RH Elix
1937 MW Evans RH Elix
1938 MW Evans RH Elix D Dawkins
1939 MW Evans JJ Rice RT Steele
1940 H Page WJ Betts JE Dunstan
1941 H Page WJ Betts
recess WW2
1946 LJ Tugwell BR Goode A Tregonning
1947 H Page A Tregonning DL Davies
1948 H Page A Tregonning CC Dewar
1949 H Page DI Harris DM Brebner
1950 H Page DM Brebner JKA McLeod
1951 EG Tilley CF Robertson
1952 EG Tilley DI Harris IN Broadbent
1953 EG Tilley RL Elix RL Elix
1954 EG Tilley JKA McLeod GE Kreiger
1955 EG Tilley PG Pak Poy RG Johnson
1956 EG Tilley PG Pak Poy RH Tuckwell
1957 LG Giles JW Downer JC Lill
1958 LG Giles JW Downer JC Lill
1959 LG Giles GE Kreiger AR Clarkson
1960 AJ Greer BM Seppelt AR Clarkson
1961 AJ Greer AR Clarkson JF Hooper
1962 AJ Greer AR Clarkson DC Hill
1963 AJ Greer AE Byers AE Byers
1964 AJ Greer JC Ferguson A Prior
1965 AJ Greer JF Sangster WR Haslam
1966 AJ Greer PD Clark/ IF Edgley JR Blake
1967 AJ Greer IF Edgley BR Simmons
1968 DF Kimber JR Blake PJL Rofe
1969 PR Vivian PJL Rofe VJ Bondar
1970 PR Vivian PJL Rofe J Katsaros
1971 PR Vivian PJL Rofe F Morgan
1972 B Wells PJL Rofe P Holbrook
1973 D Panizza PJL Rofe J Katsaros
1974 KR Griffiths KR Griffiths DN Bartlett
1975 KR Griffiths KR Griffiths M Schwartz
1976 KR Griffiths KR Griffiths EP Olekalns
1977 LI Hoskins M Schwartz S Skov
1978 LI Hoskins M Schwartz RJ Hearn
1979 LI Hoskins M Schwartz EP Olekalns
1980 FA Bloch EP Olekalns M Kerr Grant
1981 FA Bloch EP Olekalns EP Olekalns
1982 MA Weatherald EP Olekalns EP Olekalns
1983 MA Weatherald MD Kenny EP Olekalns
1984 MA Weatherald MD Kenny CW Schulz
1985 MA Weatherald MD Kenny MD Kenny
1986 JD Griffen MD Kenny MJ Dadds
1987 JD Griffen SP Parker AD Muir
1988 PA Whaley MJ Dadds AD Muir
1989 PA Whaley CD Williams RA Alm
1990 JD Turnbull CD Williams GR Miles
1991 DK West CD Williams J Finnis
1992 DK West CD Williams C Gray
1993 DK West AD Muir GR Miles
1994 DK West AD Muir GR Miles
1995 DK West AD Muir AD Muir
1996 NR Annear/TJ McEvoy AD Muir KC Roberts-Thomson
1997 NR Annear/TJ McEvoy GR Miles SC Dixon
1998 P Simmons GR Miles DS Thomas
1999 P Simmons SC McGahan AD Muir
2000 BP Phillips TJ Katsaros EM Arnold
2001 BP Phillips TJ Davies AD Muir
2002 WB Ploenges TJ Davies TP Martin
2003 WB Ploenges EM Arnold BJ Cardone
2004 SJ Jackson EM Arnold PD Magarey
2005 JJ Mason TP Martin CW Roberts-Thompson
2006 JJ Mason TP Martin JL Vanderloo
2007 T Roach AN Pearce CT Bankes
2008 T Roach AN Pearce TM Walker
2009 SL Tregenza NM Kurzel NL Heath
2010 M Trimboli NM Kurzel N Kurzel/ Bateman
2011 M Trimboli TM Walker/N Kurzel M Taylor
2012 M Trimboli TM Walker S Paynter
2013 B Lennon TM Walker G Hurley Wellington
2014 J Paynter TM Walker S Paynter
2015 J Paynter TM Walker S Paynter/ D Cunningham
2016 J Paynter TM Walker S Paynter
2017 J Paynter S Paynter S Paynter
2018 C Smith D Cunningham
2019
2020
Women's A grade honours

A Grade Coach 

2018 G Ridgway

2017 K Steen

2016 T Baxter

2015 S Baxter

2014 T Baxter

2013 M Turner

 

A Grade Women’s Captain

2018 K Barltrop

2017 J Edwards

2016 J Power

2015 J Power

2014 J Power

2013 J Turner

 

A Grade Best and Fairest (Abrey medal since 2016)

2018

2017 S Li

2016 J Edwards

2015 L Kenyon and C Tsoumbris

2014 S Li and M Wilsdon

2013 T Lee

Address

Adelaide University Football Club
Ground Floor, George Murray Building
Gate 10, Victoria Drive
University of Adelaide
South Australia 5005

The Blacks have always stayed committed to the fine principles of University Sport and you can rest assured that the man or woman alongside you is also playing for the love of the club and the game in its purest form. It makes success all the more glorious.

Address

Adelaide University Football Club
Ground Floor, George Murray Building
Gate 10, Victoria Drive
University of Adelaide
South Australia 5005

The Blacks have always stayed committed to the fine principles of University Sport and you can rest assured that the man or woman alongside you is also playing for the love of the club and the game in its purest form. It makes success all the more glorious.